travel-climate.com
Home:Uzbekistan:Climate:Tashkent


Uzbekistan


National Flag Uzbekistan

The Tashkent weather station is located at 41 16N 069 16E. The elevation of this weather station is 1404 feet/ 428 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)681421273335342921138
Average Low Temperature (°C)-2-1391317191712720
Average High Temperature (°F)42.846.457.269.880.691.49593.284.269.855.446.4
Average Low Temperature (°F)28.430.237.448.255.462.666.262.653.644.635.632
Mean Temperature (°C)0281520252725191272
Mean Temperature (°F)3235.646.459687780.67766.253.644.635.6
Rain (mm)5153776536-5-29-70-46134956
Rain (in)22.132.61.4-0.2-1.1-2.8-1.80.51.92.2

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate