travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Kagoshima


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Kagoshima weather station is located at 31 34N 130 33E. The elevation of this weather station is 16 feet/ 5 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)121316212427313229252015
Average Low Temperature (°C)34712162024252216105
Average High Temperature (°F)53.655.460.869.875.280.687.889.684.2776859
Average Low Temperature (°F)37.439.244.653.660.86875.27771.660.85041
Mean Temperature (°C)781116202327282520149
Mean Temperature (°F)44.646.451.860.86873.480.682.4776857.248.2

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate