travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Kumamoto


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Kumamoto weather station is located at 32 48N 130 46E. The elevation of this weather station is 135 feet/ 41 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)101115202427313229241812
Average Low Temperature (°C)014914192323191372
Average High Temperature (°F)5051.8596875.280.687.889.684.275.264.453.6
Average Low Temperature (°F)3233.839.248.257.266.273.473.466.255.444.635.6
Mean Temperature (°C)561015192327282418137
Mean Temperature (°F)4142.8505966.273.480.682.475.264.455.444.6

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate