travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Oita


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Oita weather station is located at 33 14N 131 37E. The elevation of this weather station is 16 feet/ 5 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)101013182325303127221713
Average Low Temperature (°C)125914182323201483
Average High Temperature (°F)505055.464.473.4778687.880.671.662.655.4
Average Low Temperature (°F)33.835.64148.257.264.473.473.46857.246.437.4
Mean Temperature (°C)56914182226272318138
Mean Temperature (°F)4142.848.257.264.471.678.880.673.464.455.446.4

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate