travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Sasebo


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Sasebo weather station is located at 33 09N 129 44E. The elevation of this weather station is 49 feet/ 15 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)91014192326293127231712
Average Low Temperature (°C)2351014182324201494
Average High Temperature (°F)48.25057.266.273.478.884.287.880.673.462.653.6
Average Low Temperature (°F)35.637.4415057.264.473.475.26857.248.239.2
Mean Temperature (°C)671015192226272419138
Mean Temperature (°F)42.844.6505966.271.678.880.675.266.255.446.4

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate