travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Okayama


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Okayama weather station is located at 34 35N 133 56E. The elevation of this weather station is 3 feet/ 1 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)8913192326303227221611
Average Low Temperature (°C)003913182324201372
Average High Temperature (°F)46.448.255.466.273.478.88689.680.671.660.851.8
Average Low Temperature (°F)323237.448.255.464.473.475.26855.444.635.6
Mean Temperature (°C)45814192327282417127
Mean Temperature (°F)39.24146.457.266.273.480.682.475.262.653.644.6

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate