travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Shimonoseki


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Shimonoseki weather station is located at 33 57N 130 56E. The elevation of this weather station is 158 feet/ 48 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)8912172125293027221711
Average Low Temperature (°C)34611151923242115106
Average High Temperature (°F)46.448.253.662.669.87784.28680.671.662.651.8
Average Low Temperature (°F)37.439.242.851.85966.273.475.269.8595042.8
Mean Temperature (°C)67914182226282419149
Mean Temperature (°F)42.844.648.257.264.471.678.882.475.266.257.248.2

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate