travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Maizuru


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Maizuru weather station is located at 35 27N 135 19E. The elevation of this weather station is 72 feet/ 22 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)7711182225293126211510
Average Low Temperature (°C)002712172122181262
Average High Temperature (°F)44.644.651.864.471.67784.287.878.869.85950
Average Low Temperature (°F)323235.644.653.662.669.871.664.453.642.835.6
Mean Temperature (°C)33612172125262216116
Mean Temperature (°F)37.437.442.853.662.669.87778.871.660.851.842.8

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate