travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Yokosuka


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Yokosuka weather station is located at 35 17N 139 40E. The elevation of this weather station is 174 feet/ 53 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)101013182225283026211713
Average Low Temperature (°C)22510141821232014105
Average High Temperature (°F)505055.464.471.67782.48678.869.862.655.4
Average Low Temperature (°F)35.635.6415057.264.469.873.46857.25041
Mean Temperature (°C)66914182125262318139
Mean Temperature (°F)42.842.848.257.264.469.87778.873.464.455.448.2

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate