travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Chiba


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Chiba weather station is located at 35 36N 140 06E. The elevation of this weather station is 62 feet/ 19 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)9912172224273026211612
Average Low Temperature (°C)114914182123201483
Average High Temperature (°F)48.248.253.662.671.675.280.68678.869.860.853.6
Average Low Temperature (°F)33.833.839.248.257.264.469.873.46857.246.437.4
Mean Temperature (°C)55813182124262317127
Mean Temperature (°F)414146.455.464.469.875.278.873.462.653.644.6

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate