travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Yokohama


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Yokohama weather station is located at 35 26N 139 39E. The elevation of this weather station is 138 feet/ 42 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)9912182224283026201612
Average Low Temperature (°C)1141014182123191383
Average High Temperature (°F)48.248.253.664.471.675.282.48678.86860.853.6
Average Low Temperature (°F)33.833.839.25057.264.469.873.466.255.446.437.4
Mean Temperature (°C)55814182125262317128
Mean Temperature (°F)414146.457.264.469.87778.873.462.653.646.4

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate