travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Omaezaki (Cape)


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Omaezaki (Cape) weather station is located at 34 36N 138 13E. The elevation of this weather station is 154 feet/ 47 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)101113172123272926221712
Average Low Temperature (°C)23511151922242116105
Average High Temperature (°F)5051.855.462.669.873.480.684.278.871.662.653.6
Average Low Temperature (°F)35.637.44151.85966.271.675.269.860.85041
Mean Temperature (°C)66914182124262319149
Mean Temperature (°F)42.842.848.257.264.469.875.278.873.466.257.248.2

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate