travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Choshi


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Choshi weather station is located at 35 44N 140 52E. The elevation of this weather station is 92 feet/ 28 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)9912161922252725201612
Average Low Temperature (°C)12510141720222116104
Average High Temperature (°F)48.248.253.660.866.271.67780.6776860.853.6
Average Low Temperature (°F)33.835.6415057.262.66871.669.860.85039.2
Mean Temperature (°C)56813161922242218138
Mean Temperature (°F)4142.846.455.460.866.271.675.271.664.455.446.4

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate