travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Kanazawa


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Kanazawa weather station is located at 36 33N 136 39E. The elevation of this weather station is 92 feet/ 28 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)661017222529312621159
Average Low Temperature (°C)002712172223191273
Average High Temperature (°F)42.842.85062.671.67784.287.878.869.85948.2
Average Low Temperature (°F)323235.644.653.662.671.673.466.253.644.637.4
Mean Temperature (°C)33612172125262216116
Mean Temperature (°F)37.437.442.853.662.669.87778.871.660.851.842.8

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate