travel-climate.com
Home:Japan:Climate:Niigata


Japan


National Flag Japan

The Niigata weather station is located at 37 55N 139 03E. The elevation of this weather station is 23 feet/ 7 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)45815202428302519138
Average Low Temperature (°C)001612172122181262
Average High Temperature (°F)39.24146.4596875.282.4867766.255.446.4
Average Low Temperature (°F)323233.842.853.662.669.871.664.453.642.835.6
Mean Temperature (°C)22511162024262215105
Mean Temperature (°F)35.635.64151.860.86875.278.871.6595041

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate