travel-climate.com
Home:South Africa:Climate:Bloemfontein/Hertzo


South Africa


National Flag South Africa

The Bloemfontein/Hertzo weather station is located at 29 06S 026 18E. The elevation of this weather station is 4421 feet/ 1348 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)312927242017182024262830
Average Low Temperature (°C)14141172-1-10581113
Average High Temperature (°F)87.884.280.675.26862.664.46875.278.882.486
Average Low Temperature (°F)57.257.251.844.635.630.230.2324146.451.855.4
Mean Temperature (°C)2221191511771014171921
Mean Temperature (°F)71.669.866.25951.844.644.65057.262.666.269.8

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate