travel-climate.com
Home:South Africa:Climate:Potchefstroom


South Africa


National Flag South Africa

The Potchefstroom weather station is located at 26 41S 027 05E. The elevation of this weather station is 4520 feet/ 1378 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)282826232118192225272828
Average Low Temperature (°C)161513940038111315
Average High Temperature (°F)82.482.478.873.469.864.466.271.67780.682.482.4
Average Low Temperature (°F)60.85955.448.239.2323237.446.451.855.459
Mean Temperature (°C)2221191612991216192021
Mean Temperature (°F)71.669.866.260.853.648.248.253.660.866.26869.8

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2021 Travel Climate