travel-climate.com
Home:Canada:Climate:Vancouver Intl Ap


Canada


National Flag Canada

The Vancouver Intl Ap weather station is located at 49 11N 123 10W. The elevation of this weather station is 7 feet/ 2 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)5791316192221181386
Average Low Temperature (°C)0124811131310631
Average High Temperature (°F)4144.648.255.460.866.271.669.864.455.446.442.8
Average Low Temperature (°F)3233.835.639.246.451.855.455.45042.837.433.8
Mean Temperature (°C)24581214171714953
Mean Temperature (°F)35.639.24146.453.657.262.662.657.248.24137.4
Rain (mm)180127111685548192060119173192
Rain (in)7.154.42.72.21.90.70.82.44.76.87.6

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2019 Travel Climate