travel-climate.com
Home:Canada:Climate:Sable Island


Canada


National Flag Canada

The Sable Island weather station is located at 43 56N 060 01W. The elevation of this weather station is 13 feet/ 4 metre.

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average High Temperature (°C)32369131820181495
Average Low Temperature (°C)-3-4-203712141283-1
Average High Temperature (°F)37.435.637.442.848.255.464.46864.457.248.241
Average Low Temperature (°F)26.624.828.43237.444.653.657.253.646.437.430.2
Mean Temperature (°C)00036101517161273
Mean Temperature (°F)32323237.442.8505962.660.853.644.637.4
Rain (mm)15211913110510110296115101123140143
Rain (in)64.75.24.1443.84.544.85.55.6

Home | Contact | Links | Site Map | About
  © 2019 Travel Climate